England Golf Championships

2012 Boys County Finals

Day One | Day Two | Day Three

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Yorkshire 3 3 0 0 6 27 20 0 7 20
2nd Staffordshire 3 2 0 1 4 27 12 1 14 12.5
3rd Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands 3 1 0 2 2 27 11 1 15 11.5
4th Devon 3 0 0 3 0 27 9 2 16 10
Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands Yorkshire
Tuesday 28th August 2012
Foursomes
1 Billy McKenzie 
Rowlands Castle Golf Club
& Jack Singh Brar 
Remedy Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Dean 
Lindrick Golf Club
& Daniel Brown 
Bedale Golf Club
2 Charlie Manning  
North Hants Golf Club
& Jamie Mist 
Hayling Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Marsh 
Huddersfield Golf Club
& Jonathan Thomson 
Lindrick Golf Club
3 Jack Stubbington 
Hockley Golf Club
& TJ Donaldson 
North Hants Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Ben Brewster 
Bawtry Golf Club
& William Whiteoak 
Shipley Golf Club
Foursomes Total 1 2
Singles
4 Jack Singh Brar 
Remedy Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Daniel Brown 
Bedale Golf Club
5 Jamie Mist 
Hayling Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Joe Dean 
Lindrick Golf Club
6 Jack Stubbington 
Hockley Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 William Whiteoak 
Shipley Golf Club
7 TJ Donaldson 
North Hants Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Jonathan Thomson 
Lindrick Golf Club
8 Scott Gregory 
Corhampton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Walker 
Oaks Golf Club (The)
9 Billy McKenzie 
Rowlands Castle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Marsh 
Huddersfield Golf Club
Singles Total 1 5
Tuesday Total 2 7
Devon Staffordshire
Tuesday 28th August 2012
Foursomes
1 Matthew Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harrison Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
& Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
2 Harry Flower 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Anthony McGeorge 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Richard Mansell 
Beau Desert Golf Club
& D Whitby-Smith (j) 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
3 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
Halved Michael Amos 
Beau Desert Golf Club
& Daniel Sutton 
Walsall Golf Club
Foursomes Total ½
Singles
4 Ben Isaac 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 D Whitby-Smith (j) 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
5 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
6 Matthew Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Harrison Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
7 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Richard Mansell 
Beau Desert Golf Club
8 Anthony McGeorge 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Michael Amos 
Beau Desert Golf Club
9 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Harrison Quirk 
Tamworth Municipal Golf Club
Singles Total 3 3
Tuesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.