England Golf Championships

2013 Boys County Finals

Kedleston Park Golf Club

Day One | Day Two | Day Three

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Staffordshire 3 2 0 1 4 27 16 2 9 17
2nd Yorkshire 3 2 0 1 4 27 13 5 9 15.5
3rd Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands 3 1 0 2 2 27 9 4 14 11
4th Devon 3 1 0 2 2 27 8 5 14 10.5
Yorkshire Staffordshire
Tuesday 27th August 2013
Foursomes
1 Jonathan Thomson 
Lindrick Golf Club
& Bradley Hudson 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Robert Burlison 
Oxley Park Golf Club
& Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
2 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
& Sam Wilkinson 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Daniel Sutton 
Walsall Golf Club
& Peter Booker 
Ingestre Park Golf Club
3 Ben Brewster 
Bawtry Golf Club
& Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 8 & 6 Michael Dewsbury 
Brocton Hall Golf Club
& Harrison Quirk 
Tamworth Municipal Golf Club
Foursomes Total 2 1
Singles
4 Jonathan Thomson 
Lindrick Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Robert Burlison 
Oxley Park Golf Club
5 Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
6 Sam Wilkinson 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Daniel Sutton 
Walsall Golf Club
7 Jack Kelley 
Otley Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Gian-Marco Petrozzi 
Trentham Golf Club
8 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
Halved Michael Dewsbury 
Brocton Hall Golf Club
9 Ben Brewster 
Bawtry Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Peter Booker 
Ingestre Park Golf Club
Singles Total
Tuesday Total
Devon Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands
Tuesday 27th August 2013
Foursomes
1 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
& Tom Trowbridge 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Harmer 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
& Josh Oddy 
Westridge Golf Club
2 Daniel Guy 
Churston Golf Club
& James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Billy Watson 
North Hants Golf Club
& Tom Farrow-Smith - Jnr 
Burhill Golf Club
3 Oliver Cowl 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jordan Sundborg 
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
& Mason Banger 
Meon Valley Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total 2 1
Singles
4 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ryan Harmer 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
5 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
Halved Jordan Sundborg 
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
6 Daniel Guy 
Churston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Billy Watson 
North Hants Golf Club
7 James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Mason Banger 
Meon Valley Golf & Country Club
8 Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Halved Tom Farrow-Smith - Jnr 
Burhill Golf Club
9 Oliver Cowl 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Josh Oddy 
Westridge Golf Club
Singles Total 2 4
Tuesday Total 4 5





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.