England Golf Championships

2013 Boys County Finals

Kedleston Park Golf Club

Day One | Day Two | Day Three

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Staffordshire 3 2 0 1 4 27 16 2 9 17
2nd Yorkshire 3 2 0 1 4 27 13 5 9 15.5
3rd Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands 3 1 0 2 2 27 9 4 14 11
4th Devon 3 1 0 2 2 27 8 5 14 10.5
Yorkshire Devon
Wednesday 28th August 2013
Foursomes
1 Ben Brewster 
Bawtry Golf Club
& Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
& Tom Trowbridge 
Tiverton Golf Club
2 Jonathan Thomson 
Lindrick Golf Club
& Bradley Hudson 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Daniel Guy 
Churston Golf Club
& James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
3 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
& Sam Wilkinson 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
& Oliver Cowl 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total 1 2
Singles
4 Ben Brewster 
Bawtry Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
5 Bradley Hudson 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Halved Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
6 Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Trowbridge 
Tiverton Golf Club
7 Jack Kelley 
Otley Golf Club
Halved Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
8 Sam Wilkinson 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Daniel Guy 
Churston Golf Club
9 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
Halved Oliver Cowl 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
Wednesday Total
Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands Staffordshire
Wednesday 28th August 2013
Foursomes
1 Ryan Harmer 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
& Josh Oddy 
Westridge Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
& Robert Burlison 
Oxley Park Golf Club
2 Billy Watson 
North Hants Golf Club
& Tom Farrow-Smith - Jnr 
Burhill Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Michael Dewsbury 
Brocton Hall Golf Club
& Gian-Marco Petrozzi 
Trentham Golf Club
3 Jordan Sundborg 
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
& Mason Banger 
Meon Valley Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Daniel Sutton 
Walsall Golf Club
& Peter Booker 
Ingestre Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total 2 1
Singles
4 TJ Donaldson 
North Hants Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Robert Burlison 
Oxley Park Golf Club
5 Ryan Harmer 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Cameron Long 
Whittington Heath Golf Club
6 Jordan Sundborg 
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Daniel Sutton 
Walsall Golf Club
7 Billy Watson 
North Hants Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Peter Booker 
Ingestre Park Golf Club
8 Mason Banger 
Meon Valley Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 3 Gian-Marco Petrozzi 
Trentham Golf Club
9 Josh Oddy 
Westridge Golf Club
Halved Harrison Quirk 
Tamworth Municipal Golf Club
Singles Total
Wednesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.