England Golf Championships

2014 Boys County Finals

Sandiway Golf Club

Day One | Day Two | Day Three

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Essex 3 3 0 0 6 27 21 2 4 22
2nd Durham 3 2 0 1 4 27 14 2 11 15
3rd Wiltshire 3 0 1 2 1 27 9 3 15 10.5
4th Derbyshire 3 0 1 2 1 27 4 5 18 6.5
Essex Wiltshire
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Foursomes
1 Bradley Bawden 
Rochford Hundred Golf Club
& Todd Clements 
Braintree Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
2 Louis Lazarus 
Romford Golf Club
& George Whitbread 
Colchester Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Rhys Edwards 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
3 Taylor Carter 
Rochford Hundred Golf Club
& Mitchel Sarling 
Rochford Hundred Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dominic Patton 
Manor House Golf Club at Castle Combe
& Charlie Dunn 
West Wilts Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 0
Singles
4 Todd Clements 
Braintree Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
5 Louis Lazarus 
Romford Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Charlie Dunn 
West Wilts Golf Club
6 Elliot Fullalove 
Braintree Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
7 George Whitbread 
Colchester Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Rhys Edwards 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
8 Bradley Bawden 
Rochford Hundred Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dominic Patton 
Manor House Golf Club at Castle Combe
9 Taylor Carter 
Rochford Hundred Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Singles Total 3 3
Wednesday Total 6 3
Derbyshire Durham
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Foursomes
1 Will Painter 
Kedleston Park Golf Club
& William Davidson 
Breadsall Priory GC
Won 3 & 1 Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
& James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
2 Matthew Bailey 
Buxton & High Peak Golf Club
& Jamie Booth 
Chesterfield Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
& Jack Ainscough 
Castle Eden Golf Club
3 Joshua Thorley 
Broughton Heath Golf Club
& Joshua Ashton 
Tapton Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sam Donald 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 3
Singles
4 Joshua Thorley 
Broughton Heath Golf Club
Halved Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
5 Joshua Williams 
Chevin Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Aaron McManus 
Darlington Golf Club
6 Will Painter 
Kedleston Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Sam Donald 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
7 Joshua Ashton 
Tapton Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
8 William Davidson 
Breadsall Priory GC
Won 3 & 2 James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
9 Jamie Booth 
Chesterfield Golf Club
Won 4 & 1 Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Singles Total
Wednesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.